A PRODUCTION COMPANY

Wanda is one of the most awarded French production companies for commercials, digital & music videos. With offices in Paris and Hamburg, the company DNA lies in the development of talent. Our directors and producers are looking for original and creative experiences as well as new and exciting challenges. We are committed to high production values as a pro-active and positive team working alongside our clients to deliver outstanding films.

Patrick Barbier founded Wanda Productions in 1991 with the highest standards for the French TV commercial landscape. Over the past 25 years, Wanda produced iconic films with the best directors to date. Wanda continuously remains one of the most awarded French commercial Production companies, gathering international awards such as Cannes Lions, Clios, D&Ads, EPICA, Eurobest, among others. It was SHOTS Production Company of the Year and is ranking amongst The Gunn Report 15 Best Production Companies in the world.

CONTACT

Paris Office

50 Avenue du Président Wilson Bldg 126A
93214 Saint Denis La Plaine Cedex - France
T : +33 (0)1 49 46 63 63 F : +33 (0)1 49 46 63 64

Awards

  • 1995

  • 1996

  • 1997

  • 1998

  • 2000

  • 2001

  • 2002

  • 2003

  • 2004

  • 2005

  • 2006

  • 2007

  • 2008

  • 2009

  • 2010

  • 2011

  • 2012

  • 2013

  • 2014

  • 2015

  • 2016

  • 2017

  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold Lion - Gil Bowens - BMW "Air Bag" - Film
    • Silver Lion - Arnaud Roussel - VW "Bikers" - Film
  • Clio Awards

    • 2nd Prize - Gil Bauwens - BMW "Silence" - Film
  • Commercial Film Masters, Paris

    • Silver Master - Best production company
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • 1st Prize - Arnaud Roussel - VW "Bikers" - Film
    • 2nd Prize - Michel Guimbard - Epson "Knife" - Film
    • Distinction - Gil Bauwens - BMW "Air Bag" - Film
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold Lion - Michel Guimbard - Epson "The knife" - Film
    • Bronze Lion - Arnaud Roussel - VW "Le caddy" - Film
  • Commercial Film Masters, Paris

    • Bronze Master - Best Production Company
  • Ad Spot Award, Florence

    • 2nd Prize - Michel Guimbard - Elf "Dog" - Film
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • 2nd Prize - Arnaud Roussel - VW "Le caddy"
    • 3rd Prize - Michel Guimbard - Elf "Dog"
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Bronze - Arnaud Roussel - VW "Le caddy" - Film
  • Le Mondial de la Francophonie, Montréal

    • 1st Prize - Gil Bauwens - BMW "Le silence" - Film
  • Hit parade CB News

    • Best production company
  • Promax BDA

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - MTV Asia "Global design " - Global Design
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Silver Lion - A.Marie Vandeputte - Le Rustique "Le massage" - Film
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • Nomination - Wilfrid Brimo - France 2 "Commercial break jingles" - TV Design
  • Young directors CFP-E/Cannes

    • 1st Prize - Christophe Navarre - Bouygues Télécom
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Silver Lion - Wilfrid Brimo - Athletism World Championship "Height" - Film
  • Effie Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Athletism World Championship "Height" - Film
    • Silver - "The Highway" - Film
    • Bronze - Pierre Coffin - Caisse d'Épargne" L'ecureuil" - Film
  • Epica Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Athletism World Championship "Height" - Film
  • Eurobest Awards

    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - Athletism World Championship "Height" - Film
  • The European Car Advertising Film Festival

    • Grand Prix - Philippe André - Peugeot 206 "Metamorphosis"
  • Young directors CFP-E/Cannes

    • 2nd Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Athletism World Championship "Height" - TV / Cinema
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold Lion - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Film
  • Cristal Festival

    • Award - Wilfrid Brimo - Citroën C4 "Technology" - Film
  • Epica Awards

    • Bronze - Roch stephanik - Alzheimer "The nurse" - Film
  • Eurobest Awards

    • Bronze - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Film
  • New York Festivals Awards

    • Gold - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Film
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Citroën C4 "Technology" - Best Art Direction
  • Andy Awards

    • Silver - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Car
    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - Filming
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold Lion - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - Film
    • Bronze Lion - Brecht Vanhoenacke - Clear "Breakdown" - Film
  • Citizen Campaign Awards

    • First Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - Film
  • Clio Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - Technic
    • Silver - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Car
  • Effie Awards

    • Silver - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Car
  • Eurobest Awards

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - Film
    • Bronze - Brecht Vanhoenacker - Clear "Rock star" - Film
  • Golden Drum Awards

    • Gold - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Film
  • Hit parade CB News

    • Best Production Company
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • 1st Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - TV
    • 1st Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Shakedown "Lovegame" - Music Video
  • Mobius Awards

    • 1st prize - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys" - Car
  • The Loerie Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Baby baby" - TV & Cinema
    • Silver - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "toys" - TV & Cinema
  • The European Car Advertising Film Festival

    • Marcus - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "toys" - TV & Cinema
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Silver Lion - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar baby love"- Film
  • Cristal Festival

    • Cristal Europe - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar baby love" - Film
    • Cristal Production - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar baby love" - Top Five Production
    • Cristal Production - Xavier Mairesse - Vinci "The bridge" - Top Five Production
    • Cristal Production - Bryan Buckley - Agf "Fancy dress" - Top Five Production
    • Cristal Production - Mzryk & Moriceau - 118 000 - Top Five Production
  • EPICA AWARDS

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Peugeot "The sheep" - Film
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar baby love" - Film
  • EUROBEST

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar baby love" - Film
    • Silver - Arno Bani - Mac/Val "Art attack" - Film
    • Finalist - Wilfrid Brimo - Discovery Channel "Calories" - Film
  • Gunn Report

    • #19 Most awarded companies in 2006
    • #17 Most awarded directors in 2006
    • #4 Most awarded film in 2006 - Wilfrid Brimo - Peugeot 407 "Toys"
    • #25 Most awarded companies in 2006
  • HIT PARADE CB NEWS

    • Best production company
    • Best director - Wilfrid Brimo
    • Third best director - Jean-Yves Lemoigne
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • Grand Prix - Philippe André - Peugeot 407 "Toys"
  • Promax BDA

    • Worldwide promax gold - Wilfrid brimo - Discovery Channel "Prothesis" - TV Design
  • CRISTAL AWARDS

    • Cristal of the Year - Wanda Productions
    • Cristal France - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
    • Cristal Europe - Wilfrid Brimo - Surfrider "The Glove" - Film
  • EPICA AWARDS

    • Gold - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
  • EUROBEST

    • Silver - Arno Bani - Mac/Val "Art attack" - Film
    • Silver - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
    • Bronze - David Shane - Renault "The Jump" - Film
  • HIT PARADE CB NEWS

    • 2nd Best Production Company
    • Best Director - Wilfrid Brimo
    • Best Photographer - Jean-Yves Lemoigne
  • IAAR AWARDS

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Surfrider "The Glove" - Film
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • 1st Prize - Philippe Andre - Orange "Toys" - Film
    • 1st Prize - Acne - Smart "Zombies, Roswell, Elfies" - TV
    • 3rd Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Surfrider "The Glove" - TV
    • 3rd Prize - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - TV
  • New York Festivals Awards

    • Finalist Certificate - Wilfrid Brimo - Manix - Film
  • The One Show

    • Silver - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
  • ANDY Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Aides "Sugar Baby Love" - Technic
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Bronze Lion - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
    • Bronze Lion - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Integrated Film
    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - Surfrider "The Glove" - Film
    • Shortlist - Philippe Andre - Orange "Toys" - Film
  • CRISTAL AWARDS

    • Grand Cristal - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Direction
    • Cristal - Best Production Company
    • Cristal - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - Film
    • Cristal - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Newcomer
  • Cresta International Advertising Awards

    • Winner - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
    • Winner - Wilfrid Brimo - Surfrider "The glove" - Film
  • EFFIE Awards

    • Grand Prix - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses"
  • EPICA Awards

    • Gold - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
    • Gold - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - Film
    • Silver - Philippe Andre - Orange "Toys" - Film
    • Silver - Michael Downing - Peugeot 207 - Film
  • Grand Prix de la Communication Solidaire

    • Grand Prix - Yvan Attal - Cntct "The Nightclub"
  • Grand Prix Stratégies/Sportfive

    • Winner - Michael Downing - Toyota "Les bleus versus Romania" - Film
    • Winner - Michael Downing - Toyota "Les bleus versus Italia" - Film
    • Winner - Akama - Lacoste "Future" - Promotionnal Website
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
    • Prize - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Film
    • Prize - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Technic
    • Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Technic
    • Prize - Philippe Andre - Orange "Toys" - Technic
    • Prize - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - Technic
  • London International Advertising Awards

    • Silver - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Technic
    • Silver - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
    • Silver - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - Technic
  • New York Festivals Awards

    • Silver - David Dhane - Renault "The Jump" - Film
    • Bronze - Akama - Wilkinson "Fight For Kisses" - Film
    • Bronze - Xavier Mairesse - CanalSat "Volcano, Fisherman & Crocodile" - Film
  • Young Director CFP-E/Cannes

    • 2nd Prize - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - TV & Cinema
  • British Television Advertising Awards

    • Bronze - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • World's 6th best production company
    • Silver Lion - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Film
    • Silver Lion - Acne - Citroen C3 "Shopping" - Film
  • CLIO International Awards

    • Shortlist - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Film
    • Shortlist - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
  • D&AD

    • Shortlist - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon" - Animation
  • Eurobest

    • Silver - Acne - Citroen C3 "Shopping" - Film
    • Bronze - Xavier Mairesse - Renault "The Milk Man" - Film
  • EPICA Awards

    • Gold - Xavier Mairesse - Renault "The Milk Man" - Film
    • Gold - Acne - Citroen C3 "Shopping" - Film
    • Silver - Jean-Yves Lemoigne - RSF "The Test" - Film
  • Grand Prix Stratégies

    • Grand Prix - Yoann Lemoine - Tiji "The balloon"
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - TV & Cinema
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
  • Gunn Report

    • Best production company in the world #16
  • London International Awards

    • Silver - Acne - Citroen C3 "Shopping" - Technic
    • Silver - Acne - Citroen C3 "Shopping" - Film
    • Bronze - Jean-Yves Lemoigne - RSF "The Test" - Technic
    • Bronze - Jean-Yves Lemoigne - RSF "The Test" - Film
  • New York Festival Awards

    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Art & Technique
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Direction
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Original Music
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - TV & Cinema
    • 1st Prize - Ringan Ledwige - Orange "Rewind TV" - Film
    • Certificate - Akama - KitKat "The Ultimate Break" - TV & Cinema
  • Saatchi and Saatchi Showcase

    • 1st Prize - Danakil - Poni Hoax "Antibodies" - Music Video
  • Young Director CFP-E/Cannes

    • Damien Férié - Icrc & Ifrc "Simple gestures"
  • CANNES LIONS INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING FESTIVAL

    • Gold - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Cyber
    • Silver - Sebastian Strasser - Citroën "The Dog" - Film Craft
    • Bronze - Sebastian Strasser - Citroën "The Dog" - Film
    • Bronze - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • CLIO International Advertising Awards

    • Silver - Acne - Citroen C3 "Rocker & Shopping" - Film
  • Cristal Awards

    • Cristal Europe - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Viral Film
    • Cristal France - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • EACA Care Awards

    • Winner - Wilfrid Brimo - Ligue Contre le Cancer "The Human Chain" - Film
    • Winner - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • Epica Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Film
    • Silver - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
    • Silver - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Integrated
    • Silver - Sebastian Strasser - Citroën "The Hitchhiker" - Film
    • Bronze - Philippe André - Orange "The Words" - Film
  • Eurobest Awards

    • Bronze - Sebastian Strasser - CITROEN C3 "The Dog" - Film
    • Bronze - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • Festival International du Film Automobile

    • Grand Prize - Acne - Citroen C3 "Rocker & Shopping" - Film
  • Le Club des Directeurs Artistiques, Paris

    • 1st Prize - J.A.C.K. - DARTY "36 000 Solutions Graffiti" - Newcomer
    • 1st Prize - J.A.C.K. - DARTY "36 000 Solutions Graffiti" - Film
    • 1st Prize - Philippe André - NISSAN Juke "Electrify The World" - Technic
    • 1st Prize - AKAMA - UBISOFT "Raving Rabids" - Technic
    • 1st Prize - Sebastian Strasser - CITROEN C3 "The Dog" - Technic
    • Shortlist - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • London International Awards

    • Bronze - Yoann Lemoine - AIDES "Graffiti" - Film
  • ONE SHOW

    • Merit - Yvan Attal - CRT "Kisses from Paris" - Film
  • Andy Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Film
  • CANNES LIONS INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISING FESTIVAL

    • Bronze - xavier Mairesse - Financière de L'Échiquier "Hearts" - Film
    • Shortlist - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Film
    • Shortlist - Philippe André - Nissan Juke "Stay Awake" - Film Craft
    • Shortlist - Akama - Ubisoft "Raving Rabbids - Film Craft
  • Clio Awards

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Sound Design
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Visual Effects
  • Cristal Festival

    • Cristal - Philippe André - Nissan Juke "Stay Awake" - Film Craft
  • D&AD

    • White Pencil - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Film Craft
  • Effie Awards

    • SIlver - Philippe André - Nissan Juke "Stay Awake" - Film
  • Epica Awards

    • Gold - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film
    • Gold - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Film
    • Silver - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film Craft
    • Silver - Akama - Ubisoft - Raving Rabids - Film Craft
    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - Amnesty "Bulletproof" - Film
    • Bronze - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Film
    • Bronze - Philippe André - Nissan Juke "Stay Awake" - Film Craft
  • Eurobest

    • Bronze - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Film
    • Bronze - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film Craft
    • Bronze - J.A.C.K - Darty "36000 Solutions" - Film Craft
    • Finalist - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Film
    • Finalist - Wavier Mairesse - Financière de l'Echiquier "Hearts" - Film
  • LIA

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Visual Effects
    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Sound Design
  • NEW YORK FESTIVAL AWARDS

    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos"- Art & Technique Category / Direction
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - CANAL+ "Carlos" - Art & Technique Category / Special Effects
    • Bronze - Yoann Lemoine - Aides "Graffiti" - TV & Cinema
  • SHOTS AWARDS

    • Production Company #1
  • World Luxury Awards

    • Gold - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film
    • Finalist - Xavier Mairesse - Financière de l'Echiquier "Hearts" - Film
    • Finalist - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Film
    • Finalist - Philippe André - Nissan Juke "Stay Awake" - Film
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Bronze - Akama - Volkswagen "Hedgehogs" - Film Craft
    • Silver - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Media
    • Bronze - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Outdoor
    • Shortlist - Jean Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film
    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - Rowenta "Find The Force Of Silence" – Promo & Activation
  • Clio Awards

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Amnesty "Bulletproof" - Film Craft
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Amnesty "Bulletproof" - Interactive
    • Bronze - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Film Craft
  • Cristal Awards

    • Sapphire - Wilfrid Brimo - FNSF "The Breath" - Film
  • Epica Awards

    • Silver - Akama - Volkswagen "Hedgehogs" - Animation
    • Bronze - Glue Society - Orange "Christmas" - Animation
  • Grand Prix Strategies

    • Grand Prize - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Media
    • 1st Prize - Legs - evian "Baby Inside" - Media
    • Distinction - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Film
    • Distinction - Wilfrid Brimo - Rowenta "The Force Of Silence" - Film
    • Distinction - Akama - Tiji Colors - Film
  • Grand Prix Stratégies du Brand Content

    • Distinction - Xavier Mairesse - Contrex "Contrexperience" - Integrated Campaign
  • LIA

    • Silver - Akama - Volkswagen "Hedgehogs" - Animation
  • VISUAL EFFECTS SOCIETY AWARDS

    • Winner - Jean-Jacques Annaud - Dior J'adore - Outstanding Visual Effects in a Live Action Commercial
    • Nominee - Akama - Volkswagen "Hedgehogs" - Outstanding Visual Effects in a Live Action Commercial
  • BERMUDA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

    • Official selection - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity
  • Camerimage

    • Award - Cyrille De Vignemont - Ghostpoet "Cold Win" - Best Cinematography
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold - Nieto - ACF "Justice for Muttur" - Craft Animation
  • Cristal festival

    • Grand Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Craft
    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Direction
    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best Art Direction
    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best Editing
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolit"h - Best Special Effects
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best Sound Track
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best Photography
    • Emerald - The Glue Society - Orangina "Satellite "- Film
  • CLUB DES DIRECTEURS ARTISTIQUES

    • Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Film
    • Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Sound
    • Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Craft Direction
    • Prize - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Craft SFX
    • Prize - Nieto - ACF "Justice for Muttur" - Craft Animation
    • Prize - Ehsan B. - Vertu "Making extraordinary" - Shortlist Craft Sound
    • Prize - Jean-Yves lemoigne - Soon "Fetish Factory" - Shortlist Photo
    • Prize - Cyrille De Vignemont - Ghostpoet "Cold wn - Shortlist Music Video
  • EACA CARE AWARDS

    • Special Commendation - Wilfrid Brimo - FNSF "The Breath" - Non-Profit Organization
  • EPICA

    • Gold - Nieto - ACF "Justice for Muttur" - Film
    • Silver - The Glue Society - Orangina "Stay Alive" - Film
    • Silver - Wilfrid Brimo - FNSF "Breath" - Film
    • Silver - Nieto - ACF J"ustice for Muttur" - Film
    • Bronze - Xavier Mairesse - McDonalds "Interview" - Film
  • Eurobest

    • Gold - Nieto - ACF "Justice For Muttur" - Craft Animation
    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Craft Sound Design
  • International Music Video Festival

    • Official Selection - Arnaud Delord & Vincent Ferrané - Tahiti Boy & The Palmtree Family "The Park" - Best Music Video
  • Le book Connections / Nowness awards

    • Award - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best Live Action
  • NEVADA CITY FILM FESTIVAL

    • Award - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity - Best of Festival
    • Award - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity - Best Narrative
  • PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

    • Award - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity - Best of Festival
  • PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL

    • Official Selection - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity - Best Short Film
  • PRIX DE LA CAMPAGNE CITOYENNE

    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - FNSF "The Breath" - Public Interest
  • RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

    • Official Selection - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity - Best Short Film
  • Reklamefilmpreis

    • Award - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Best International Film
    • Nomination - Leïla & Damien de Blinkk - Otto campaign
  • Time Magazine

    • Official Selection - Philippe André - Délicate Gravité - Video of the Year
  • UKMVAs

    • Nomination - Cyrille De Vignemont - Ghostpoet "Cold Win" - Best Cinematography
  • AWWWARDS

    • Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Site of the Day
    • Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Site of the Month
  • CB NEWS

    • Hit d'Or - Production of the Year
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Gold - Ben Strebel – Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" – Mobile
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Film
    • Silver - Steve Rogers - Citroën 'Dad' - Film
    • Silver – Julien Rocher – Batman Arkham – Cyber
    • Bronze - Ben Strebel – Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" – Cyber Cat.
    • Bronze - Ben Strebel – Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" – Branded Content
    • Bronze - Ben Strebel – Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" – Direct
    • Bronze - Ben Strebel – Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" – Promo Activation
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - CRAFT / User Experience
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - CRAFT / Innovative use of technology
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - SOCIAL / Innovative use of social or community
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - SOCIAL / Community Building & management
  • CLIO AWARDS

    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Cinematography
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Film
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Direction
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Music
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Digital/Social Technique
    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Direct
    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "Monolith" - Cinematography
    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "Monolith" - Visual effects
    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "Monolith" - Sound design
  • DIE KLAPPE

    • Gold - Leila & Damien - Otto campaign - Die Klappe Kampagne TV 2014 award
  • EPICA AWARDS

    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Direction/Cinematography
    • Gold - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Branded Games
    • Bronze - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Websites
    • Silver - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Branded Games
    • Bronze - Steve Rogers - Citroën "Dad" - Film
  • EFFIE

    • Gold - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith"
  • FWA

    • Prize - Jean-Yves Lemoigne - Canal + Greeting card - Site of the day
    • Prize - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Site of the day
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Site of the Day
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Mobile of the Day
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Site of the Month
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Finalist - The Cutting Edge Award Project
    • Prize - MAT - Withings - Site Of The Day
    • Prize - MAT - Withings - Mobile Of The Day
  • GRAND PRIX STRATEGIES

    • Prix des étudiants de l'ECS - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap"
    • Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Clothing
    • Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Amaury Médias du Luxe
    • Distinction - Wilfrid Brimo - Mercedes "The Monolith" - Car
  • GRAND PRIX STRATÉGIES DU BRAND CONTENT

    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Viral, Interactive Video
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer"- Advertainment
    • Prize - Patrick Cassir - Orangina Miss O - Events
  • GRAND PRIX STRATÉGIES DU SPORT

    • Prize - Patrick Cassir - Orangina Miss O - PR Operations
    • Shortlist - Patrick Cassir - Orangina Miss O - Brand Content
  • GUNN REPORT

    • Wanda Productions - Most Awarded French Production Company
  • INTERNATIONAL MUSIC VIDEO FESTIVAL

    • Official Selection - J.A.C.K - Champs "St Peters"
  • Kinsale Shark Awards

    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Direction
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Cinematography
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Film
  • LONDON INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

    • Gold - Ben Fouassier- 1LOVEFOUNDATION.FR - TVC / Music, Sound
    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Cinematography
    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Direction
    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Editing
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - TVC / Music, Sound
  • LOVIE AWARDS

    • Gold - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Website/Html5
  • NEW YORK FESTIVAL

    • First Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Craft Cinematography
    • Third Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Craft Art Direction
    • Third Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Craft Direction
  • NYC Independent Film festival

    • Official Selection - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity
  • ONE SHOW

    • Finalist - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Interactive
  • PORTLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

    • Official selection - Philippe André - Delicate Gravity
  • PRIX STRATÉGIES DE LA PUB OPTIMISTE

    • Prix de la publicité optimiste - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap"
  • THE ART DIRECTORS CLUB

    • Bronze - Julien Rocher - Batman Arkham - Category Use of Technology
  • Young Director Award

    • Wanda Germany - Nomination - Ben Fouassier - 1LoveFoundation.net "Daughters"
    • Wanda London - Nomination -Ehsan B - Vertu "Making the extraordinary"
  • 1.4 Awards

    • Silver - Truman & Cooper - Rag'n'Bone Man ft Vince Staples "Hell Yeah" - Best Urban Video
  • Camerimage

    • Nomination - Truman & Cooper - Rag'n'Bone Man ft Vince Staples "Hell Yeah"
  • Ciclope

    • Shortlist - Leïla & Damien De Blinkk - Sony "Ice Bubbles" - Live Action / Visual Effects
    • Shortlist - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The Man Who Died The Most" - Live Action /Direction
  • Clio Awards

    • Bronze - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Film technique / Sound Design
    • Bronze - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The Man Who Died The Most" - Film Technique / Editing
  • Club Des Directeurs Artistiques

    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Film TVC
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Craft Direction
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Craft Cinematography
    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Digital
    • Prize - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Sound / Soundtrack
  • Cristal Festival

    • Gold - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Film
  • D&AD

    • Graphite Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - UX Interface Navigation Mobile
    • Graphite Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Branded Film Content Online
    • Graphite Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Film Craft / Direction
    • Graphite Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Film Craft / Cinematography
    • Wood Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Website
    • Wood Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Innovative Media
    • Wood Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Direct Response / Digital
  • Effie France

    • Grand Prize - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Fashion / Luxury
  • Eurobest Awards

    • Shortlist - Wilfrid Brimo - France 5 "Les femmes invisibles" - Film
    • Shortlist - Wanda Print - Innocence en Danger - Print
    • Shortlist - Wanda Print - Ronan Merot - Renault (x3) - Outdoor category
  • FWA

    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Site of the Year
  • Grand Prix Stratégies de la publicité

    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten 'Sortie en Mer - Grandes Causes
    • Shortlist - Noam Murro - Volskwagen "The Choice" - Automobile
  • Grand Prix Stratégies du Marketing digital

    • Prize - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Films publicitaires interactifs
  • The One Show

    • Gold Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - UX/UI
    • Gold Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Branded Entertainment
    • Silver Pencil - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Interactive
    • Bronze Pencil- Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Direct
    • Merit Award - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - UX/UI
    • Merit Award - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Interactive
  • The Webby Awards

    • Winner - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Games
    • Winner - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Corporate Social Responsability Campaigns
    • Nominee - Ben Strebel - Guy Cotten "Sortie en Mer" - Best User Experience
  • UKMVA

    • Prize - Truman & Cooper - Rag'n'Bone Man ft Vince Staples "Hell Yeah" - Best Urban Video
  • Young Director Award

    • 2nd Prize - Truman & Cooper - Rag'n' Bone Man ft Vince Staples "Hell Yeah" - Best Music Video
  • Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival

    • Bronze - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Film / Charities & Appeals
    • Shortlist - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Film
  • Ciclope

    • Silver - Wolf & Lamm - Strellson "Make Yourself Unstoppable" - Fashion Film / Writing
    • Finalist - Wolf & Lamm -Strellson "Make Yourself Unstoppable" - Branded Content / Direction
    • Finalist - Wolf & Lamm - Strellson "Make Yourself Unstoppable" - Fashion Film / Cinematography
    • Finalist - Wolf & Lamm - Strellson "Make Yourself Unstoppable" - - Fashion Film /Direction
    • Finalist - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft / Far Cry Primal 'The Charge' - Commercials / Visual Effects
  • Clio Awards

    • Silver - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Film / Public Service
    • Bronze - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - Film Technique / Editing
  • CRISTAL AWARDS

    • Bronze - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft "Far Cry Primal" - Best Direction
    • Shortlist - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft "Far Cry Primal" - Best Photography
    • Shortlist - Truman & Cooper - Volvic "Eruption" - Best Photography
    • Shortlist - Truman & Cooper - Volvic "Eruption" - Best Visual Effects
    • Shortlist - Gobert + Degove - France 5 "Enfants Jetables" - Public Interest
  • Epica

    • Gold - James Rouse - evian "Baby Bay" - Non Alcoholic Drinks
    • Gold - Fantomas - Williams "Les Hommes Sensibles" - Health & Beauty
    • Silver - Ivan Grbovic - Orange "Euro 2016" - Communications & Public Services
    • Silver - James Rouse - evian "Baby Bay" - Post-Production & Visual Effects
    • Bronze - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft / Far Cry Primal "The Charge" - Recreation & Leisure
    • Shortlist - Gobert & Degove - France 5 'Enfants Jetables' - Online Campaigns
  • EUROBEST

    • Trophy - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "The Big Leap" - Creative Effectiveness
    • Shortlist - James Rouse - evian "Baby Bay" - Film
    • Shortlist - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft / Far Cry Primal "The Charge" - Film Craft / Sound Design
  • Grand Prix Stratégies

    • Grande Prize - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft / Far Cry Primal "The Charge" - Film
    • Prize - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomédecine "The man who died the most" - PSA
    • Shortlist - Truman & Cooper - Volvic "Eruption" - Beverages
    • Shortlist - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft / Far Cry Primal "The Charge" - Video Games
  • LIA AWARDS

    • Gold - James Rouse - evian "Baby Bay" - Production & Post-Production / Visual Effects
  • New York Festivals World's Best TV & Films

    • Bronze - Wilfrid Brimo - France 5 "Les Femmes Invisibles" - Promotion/Open & IDs
  • One Show

    • Film Merit Award - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomedecine - Craft / Direction
    • Film Bronze Pencil - Steve Rogers - Agence de la Biomedecine - Craft / Direction
  • Sportel Awards Monaco

    • Prix de la Publicité - James Rouse - evian 'Baby Bay'
  • Club des DA

    • Prize - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft "Far Cry Primal" - Film
    • Prize - Jungler - H5 - Dior "Eau Sauvage" - Animation
    • Nomination - Philippe André - CFCV "Laura" - Actor direction
    • Shortlist - Truman & Cooper - Volvic "Eruption" - Cinematography
    • Shortlist - Ivan Grbovic - Ubisoft "Far Cry Primal" - Direction
  • New York Festival

    • Third Prize Award - James Rouse - Evian "Baby Bay" - Film
    • Third Prize Award - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Design / Graphic Design
    • Third Prize Award - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Design / Craft / Art Direction
    • Third Prize Award - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Direct & Collateral
    • Finalist - Ivan Grbovic - Orange "Euro 2016" - Film
    • Finalist - The Cabs - Uber Transavia "Holidays on demand" - Best Use Of Media
    • Finalist - The Cabs - Uber Transavia "Holidays on demand" - Digital Communications
  • Cannes Lions

    • Bronze - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Health & Wellness
    • Shortlist - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Corporate Image & Communication
    • Shortlist - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Design
    • Shortlist - Laura Sicouri - Fondation Visio "Dancing Romance" - Charities & Non-profit
  • Young Director Awards

    • Shortlist - Laura Sicouri - Fondation Visio "Dancing Romance" - Film Charity / Europe
  • APA Show

    • Winner APA Collection 2017
  • Clio Awards

    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacsote "Timeless" - Film
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Film Technique - Direction
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Film Technique - Cinematography
    • Silver - The Cabs - Porcelain Bones - Public Relations
  • Kinsale Shark Awards

    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Film
    • Shortlist - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Film Craft
  • Ciclope

    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Cinematography
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Editing
    • Finalist - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Direction
    • Finalist - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Casting
  • London International Awards

    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Film Apparel
    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Cinematography
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Direction
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Visual Effects
    • Bronze - Philippe Andre - CFCV "Laurajsd90" - Performance
  • Shots Awards

    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Best TVC of the Year
    • Shortlist - Philippe André - CFCV "Laurajsd90" - Charity/PSA of the Year
  • EPICA Awards

    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Direction and Cinematography
    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Luxury and Premium Brand
    • Silver - James Rouse - Ikea "Make Room For Friends" - Homes Furnishing and Applicances
    • Gold - The Cabs - Libération "The Right Search" - Native Advertising
    • Gold - The Cabs - Libération "The Right Search" - Media and Entertainment
    • Silver - The Cabs - Libération "The Right Search" - Public Interest
    • Bronze - The Cabs - Libération "The Right Search" - Media Innovation
    • Bronze - The Cabs - Transavia "UberESCAPE" - Mobile Campaign
  • Eurobest

    • Gold - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Direction
    • Silver - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Cinematography
    • Bronze - Seb Edwards - Lacoste "Timeless" - Production Design
    • Bronze - Philippe André - CFCV "Laurajsd_90" - Script